site stats
[…] However, the state Notary Public Manual says, “Notaries should refrain from notarizing documents in which they have a personal interest, including documents they have prepared for a fee.” Brenda Rodgers 08 Jun 2024

WebA valid government–issued photo ID. Please see acceptable forms of identification for notarization. A U.S. social security number for secure identity verification. A single …

WebDec 14, 2016 · Hello. Michigan Notaries cannot notarize the signatures of a spouse, lineal ancestor, lineal descendent, or sibling including in-laws, steps, or half-relatives (MCL 55.291 [8]). “A notary public shall not perform any notarial act in connection with a transaction if … Can I notarize a quitclaim deed? Categories. Alternate Income … t town mobility tulsaWebMay 17, 2024 · Connecticut Notaries Public are authorized to notarize anywhere in Connecticut. The fees for travel set by the State of Connecticut are listed on this Page.